Posts

You gotta see this

Image
Hello sweeties, We are one step closer to Friday and I just can't wait to go out a little tomorrow night cause it has been a super long time now. I think that's one of the "perks" of getting old.  Oh, and I have a really special post for you tomorrow, so be sure to come and visit the blog ^^ For today, however, I have a normal outfit post that I just know you'll like. The look I'm proposing this Thursday is simple, summer-ish and that plays with one of my favorite elements, flowers.










What I wore: - Gamiss dress - Rocco Barocco satchel bag ( found at Maison-Lab )  - Jeffrey Campbell slides 
So, how do you like the look? :) Be back tomorrow with a special post ^^
Kisses, R.

Humble

Image
Hi sweeties, What music are you listening right now? I just have a super big crush on Kendrick Lamar's Humble track !  Even though it may not look like, I did today's outfit thinking about that song lol. This look is so fashionable and daring like OMG ^^








What I wore: - Zaful two piece striped cami top and self tie gaucho pants - Zaful earrings - Schutz sandals
Now how do you like this OOTD? P.S. Take 5$ off 50$ with this here code: ZAFULSALES1
Kisses, R.

HUGE SALE AT SHOPBOP

Image
Hi guys, I just wanna let you know that there is a SALE ON SALE thing going on atShopbop ! Unfortunately I already did my shopping for this month, but I strongly advise you to take advantage of this huge event ^^ Imagine taking 20% off an item that is already on sale - that's paradise ^^ And hurry ! It only lasts 3 days xo

Sweet mornings

Image
Good morning wonderful people, I hope this day will bring you only good vibes like my outfit that I have instored for you this fine Tuesday. I'm actually planning to do a lot of pics so I have what to share with you for the days to come...  Anyway, this is my outfit for today ^^








What I wore: - RoseGal dress - RoseGal straw tote - Zara sandals
Isn't this a cute outfit or what?! The dress has a good thick fabric so totally awesome to wear on this weather ^^
Hope you like it ! I'll be back tomorrow with another OOTD :)
Kisses, R.

The Body Shop -

Image
Hi guys, As I have some free time on my hands this afternoon, I thought I'd introduce you to some very cool make-up products. These new babies from The Body Shop are cruelty free and they are made without any chemicals so they will not ruin your skin.


I think you should keep an eye out on my Instastories this week as I'll be testing out each and every one of these products. I would like to do a video as well? What do you think?


- These are the two foundations I got, in a light shade and in a dark one so that I can mixed them up to find the right color for my face.

- This is a product I'm super eager to test out; setting sprays are like my fave thing to use at the end of a make-up session :) - the cool refreshing effect - ugh - priceless !! 

- This baby right here is not only a mattering base for your foundation, but it's also great for your lips !

- And there you have it, my fave product of them all - the highlighter 💓 - someone once said " highlighter is LIFE&q…

Pigment

Image
Hi guys, How are you starting this week? I'm very sleepy because of this awful fall weather... Now I look behind at summer and I'm super nostalgic :(. How did it end so fast? On Saturday I have finished the last episode of PLL and I was so sad to realize that 7 years had passed.. Anyway, I have a brand new outfit post for you all today that I just know you'll love!
- Simple and chic -








What I wore: - Sammydress dress -Loeffler Randall sandals - Zara satchel bag


Wishing you a perfect Monday and do come back tomorrow for a new outfit post !
Kisses, R.

Printed dreams

Image
Hi guys,  So what are you doing this Sunday? Yesterday I left under the impression that today is Monday. A somehow cruel impression because who on Earth would let their subconscious think that ?  Times like this I glaze upon my little bunny and seing him so peaceful, without a care in the world..  He was quite mesmerized the other day when he saw me wearing this beautiful dress... he's a sucker for long dresses actually. It may be the fact that he can reach them, touch them and so on :). But indeed, my dress was/is gorgeous ! In fact, my whole outfit comes from the same wonderful place - Maison-Lab. They tend to have the upmost unique and affordable pieces from well known brands. I had even the chance to be present at the La Bottega x Maison-Lab online pop-up store launch, and let me tell you ... it was amazing ! :)









What I wore: - Guess by Marciano silk dress - Steve Maddenankle strap sandals  - Rocco Baroccosatchel bag

Really hope you like this look and I just can't wait to be b…